Funerals and Unveilings Schedule

FOR GRAVESIDE AND CHAPEL SERVICES – Please arrive 15-30 minutes prior to time scheduled and once entering the Main Entrance to Sharon follow the signs reading GRAVESIDE AND CHAPEL SERVICES. You will line up in procession and proceed at the appropriate time to the site.

Funerals for the week of Sunday June 16, 2019 – Sunday June 23, 2019

Sunday, June 16, 2019

11:30-45am – Dorothy Goldman

12:45-1pm – Lillian Darman

1:45pm Graveside – Rosalind Fiore

Monday, June 17, 2019

1:30-45pm-Judith Listernick

2:40-50pm-Paulette Wexler

Tuesday, June 18, 201911

NONE

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

10:40-50am-Elaine Sheiber

12:00-12:15pm-Meyer Press

1:30-45pm-Gertrude Goldberg

Thursday, June 20, 2019

12:30-45pm-Robert Goldman

Friday, June 21, 2019

NONE

Saturday, June 22, 2019

CLOSED

Sunday, June 23, 2019

11:45 am Graveside-Mark M. Abrams

_______________________________________________________________________________

 

Unveilings for the week of Sunday June 16, – Sunday June 23, 2019

 

Sunday, June 16, 2019

9:00am – Frederic Hershon

10:00am – Richard Blocker

10:00am – George Rodman

11:00am – Peter M Rapp

11:00am – Marjorie L Rohtstein

11:00am – Ronald Fritz

12:00pm – Henry Kharfen

12:00pm – Stephen Gilman

3:00pm – Herbert Kamowitz

Monday, June 17, 2019

10:00am – Melvin Sumner Pearlson

11:00am – Benjamin Weiner

Tuesday, June 18,  2019

None

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

None

Thursday, June 20, 2019

None

Friday, June 21, 2019

11:00am – Neil Gordon

11:00am – Hanna (Khanna) Gorker

1:00pm – Joseph Albert Baer

Saturday, June 22, 2019

CLOSED

Sunday, June 23, 2019

11:00am – Edith Levine

11:00am – Lila Kaufman

11:00am – Edward Landy

11:00am – Samuel Griff

11:00am – Albert Leabman, 11:30am – Harold Leabman

11:00am – Audrey Hoffman

12:00pm – Richard Herman

12:00pm – Eric Segal

12:00pm – Laurel Myers

12:00pm – Richard Colman

1:00pm – Marilyn Tarlow

1:00pm – Anne Robbins

2:00pm – Richard Galler

3:00pm – Violeta Arboldea

3:00pm – Glenn Shriberg