Funerals and Unveilings Schedule

FOR GRAVESIDE AND CHAPEL SERVICES – Please arrive 15-30 minutes prior to time scheduled and once entering the Main Entrance to Sharon follow the signs reading GRAVESIDE AND CHAPEL SERVICES. You will line up in procession and proceed at the appropriate time to the site.

Funerals for the week of Sunday, June 17 – June 24, 2018

 

Sunday, June 17, 2018

11:30-45am – Louis Isenberg

12:40-50pm – Murray Finkel

2:40-50pm – Phyllis Davis

Monday, June 18, 2018

10:00am Chapel – Alvan J. Israel

10:45am Graveside – Marion Vale

11:45am – Bonnie Lewis

11:40-50am – David Ariel

12:45pm Graveside – William Gould

1:40-50pm – David M. Slarve

Tuesday, June 19, 2018

12:45 – 1:00pm – Violeta Arboleda

Wednesday, June 20, 2018

10:40-50am-Susan J. Wynn

10:40-50am-Marvin Caplan

11:45am Graveside-Samuel Roback (please arrive by 11am)

1:40-50pm – Barbara Joan Spector

1:45pm Graveside-Simon Horenstein

2:45pm Graveside-Rita Morse

Thursday, June 21, 2018

10:00am Chapel-Donald Corkin

10:45-11:00am-Ronald Fritz

12:00-12:15pm-Martin Kress

12:45-1:00pm-Barry Gilman

Friday, June 22, 2018

10:45am Graveside-Harold B. Leabman

Saturday, June 23, 2018

Closed

Sunday, June 24, 2018

None

Unveilings for the week of Sunday, June 17 – June 24, 2018

 

Sunday, June 17, 2018

10:00am – Judith Malin

10:00am – Jeffrey D Gerstl

11:00am – Howard Berman; Joseph Berman

11:00am – Adele L Tulsky

11:00am – Sumner Steinberg

Monday, June 18, 2018

None

Tuesday, June 19,  2018

None

Wednesday, June 20, 2018

None

Thursday, June 21, 2018

11:00am – Monique Kruger

Friday, June 22, 2018

None

Saturday, June 23,  2018

Closed

Sunday, June 24, 2018

9:00am – Alfred Stone – Military Honors

10:00am – Barbara Silverman

10:00am – Stuart B. Simmons

11:00am – Harvey Deerfield

11:00am – Bernard Freedlander

11:00am – Stanley Sacks

11:00am – Dolores Robinson

11:00am – Shelly Jacobson; Bernice Jacobson

12:00pm – Donald Shanbar

2:00pm – Rose Koplow

3:00pm – Charles Libeskind